Schools Invitational 2021: Results

Well done to everyone who competed in our 2021 Schools Invitational at Willesden Sports Centre on July 8!

The results can be found below:

75m Girls R1 Heat: 1 of 1 W=+1.2 

1 Eloise Erasmus DILI Academy U11 12.49
2 Iyana Barbe-Nutakor Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary School U11 13.69
3 Klara Sofia Guerrero Sosi Convent of Jesus and Mary Infant School U11 15.68
4 Alicja Ochocka Convent of Jesus and Mary Infant School U11 18.29

75m Boys R1 Heat: 1 of 2 W=-0.1 

1 Soyinka Gunot Track Academy U11 12.01
2 Luis Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers U11 12.05
3 Micah Carr Beechfield U11 12.27
4 Makai Kibuuka-Musoke Track Academy U11 12.49
5 Theodore Dolan St Mary Magdalenas U11 12.81
6 Zion Hall Ark Atwood U11 12.92
7 Leon Wilding Gimonet St Mary Magdalen U11 13.23
8 Kamden Clarke Track Academy U11 13.38

75m Boys R1 Heat: 2 of 2 W=+0.5 

1 Leonardo Waldemeyer-Sacco Track Academy U11 11.84
2 Rico Williams Ark Franklin Primary Academy U11 11.86
3 Noah Soukup Willesden Sports Centre U11 14.98
4 Thierry Mothersill Track Academy U11 15.93
5 Azariah Kizito Track Academy U11 16.09
Jasper Reynaert St Mary Magdalen U11 DNF
Leo Quintanilla Track Academy U11 DNF

75m Girls R2 Heat: 1 of 1 W=+1.2 

1 Eloise Erasmus DILI Academy U11 12.56
2 Iyana Barbe-Nutakor Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary School U11 13.51
3 Klara Sofia Guerrero Sosi Convent of Jesus and Mary Infant School U11 15.31
4 Alicja Ochocka Convent of Jesus and Mary Infant School U11 DNS

75m Boys R2 Heat: 1 of 2 W=+0.6

1 Soyinka Gunot Track Academy U11 11.89
2 Leonardo Waldemeyer-Sacco Track Academy U11 11.93
3 Luis Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers U11 12.00
4 Rico Williams Ark Franklin Primary Academy U11 12.03
5 Micah Carr Beechfield U11 12.06
6 Makai Kibuuka-Musoke Track Academy U11 12.43
7  Jasper Reynaert St Mary Magdalen U11 12.44
8 Leo Quintanilla Track Academy U11 12.70

75m Boys R2 Heat: 2 of 2 W=+1.5

1 Zion Hall Ark Atwood U11 12.63
2 Kamden Clarke Track Academy U11 12.71
3 Theodore Dolan St Mary Magdalen U11 12.78
4 Leon Wilding Gimonet St Mary Magdalen U11 13.03
5 Thierry Mothersill Track Academy U11 14.94
6 Noah Soukup Willesden Sports Centre U11 15.06
7 Azariah Kizito Track Academy U11 15.48

100m Girls R1 Heat: 1 of 3 W=+1.1

1 Eloise Fenton Highgate Harriers U13 14.07
2 Caterina Raite Cjmlc U13 14.69
3 Shaniah Morrison Track Academy U13 15.01
4 Zoe Dolan Sacred Heart U13 15.25
5 Madisson Erasmus DILI Academy U13 16.14
6 Alexia Quintanilla Track Academy U13 16.16
7 Nadine Kamya Track Academy U13 16.63

100m Girls R1 Heat: 2 of 3 W=+0.9 

1 Beulah Badero Track Academy U15 13.67
2 Seryne St.Leonce Track Academy U15 14.41
3 Emmanuella Beedie Bonus Pastor Secondary School U15 14.78
4 Kaylah Alexander St Augustine CE School U15 15.54
5 Takiyah Barbe-Springer All Saints Catholic College U15 15.85
6 Munira Kone Unity Girls High School U15 17.49

100m Girls R1 Heat: 3 of 3 W=+0.9 

1 Sia Bona Thames Valley Harriers U20 12.99
2 Mia Grey Thames Valley Harriers U20 13.11
3 Deborah Ibekwe Thames Valley Harriers U17 14.05
4 Marcelina Weclawska Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College U17 15.02
5 Tolulope Lawal Track Academy U20 18.05

100m Boys R1 Heat: 1 of 3 W=+2.0 

1 Amanullah Wahedi Thames Valley Harriers U15 12.47
2 Vaughn Spencer Capital City Academy U13 13.37
3 Diandre Boothe Queens Park Community School U15 13.39
4 Diante Boothe Queens Park Community School U13 14.30
5 Jaheim-Jamal Houston Track Academy U13 14.63
6 Jayden Oshodi Track Academy U13 15.14
7 Cruz Sutherland-Plante Track Academy U13 15.58
8 Hamish Sangarie Track Academy U13 17.17

100m Boys R1 Heat: 2 of 3 W=+1.5 

1 Airell Adams Harrow AC U17 11.66
2  Jordon Andrews Thames Valley Harriers U17 12.28
3  Jayden Tull Thames Valley Harriers U17 12.44
4 Mohamed El aawy Thames Valley Harriers U17 12.44
5 Tyreek Green Track Academy U17 12.83
6 Mohamed Boumaraf Thames Valley Harriers U17 13.33
7 Isaac Wilson-Tra Track Academy U17 14.37
8 Jahdiel Brown Track Academy U17 14.80

100m Boys R1 Heat: 3 of 3 W=+1.2 

1 Josh Kelly Thames Valley Harriers U20 11.14
2 Demario Seaton Capital City Academy U20 11.90
3 Otis Botkai Queen’s Park Community School U20 12.08
4 Aamir Adegunwa Track Academy U20 12.18
5 Lucas Pango Track Academy U20 12.83
6 Zain Walters  James Maddison High School U20 13.00

100m Girls R2 Heat: 1 of 3 W=+0.3 

1 Sia Bona Thames Valley Harriers U20 13.10
2 Mia Grey Thames Valley Harriers U20 13.28
3 Deborah Ibekwe Thames Valley Harriers U17 13.89
4 Eloise Fenton Highgate Harriers U13 14.03
5 Seryne St.Leonce Track Academy U15 14.33

100m Girls R2 Heat: 2 of 3 W=+1.3 Official result

1 Shaniah Morrison U13 14.63
2 Caterina Raite Cjmlc U13 14.78
3 Emmanuella Beedie Bonus Pastor Secondary School U15 14.80
4 Marcelina Weclawska Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College U17 15.08
5 Kaylah Alexander St Augustine CE School U15 15.15
6 Zoe Dolan Sacred Heart U13 15.23

100m Girls R2 Heat: 3 of 3 W=+1.6 

1 Takiyah Barbe-Springer All Saints Catholic College U15 15.81
2 Madisson Erasmus DILI Academy U13 16.16
3 Tolulope Lawal Track Academy U20 16.18
4 Nadine Kamya Track Academy U13 16.69
5 Alexia Quintanilla U13 16.79
6 Munira Kone Unity Girls High School U15 17.26

100m Boys R2 Heat: 1 of 3 W=+1.0 

1 Jahdiel Brown Track Academy U17 14.02
2 Diante Boothe Queens Park Community School U13 14.10
3 Isaac Wilson-Tra Track Academy U17 14.16
4 Jaheim-Jamal Houston Track Academy U13 14.34
5 Cruz Sutherland-Plante Track Academy U13 15.40
6  Jayden Oshodi Track Academy U13 15.51
7 Hamish Sangarie Track Academy U13 17.32

100m Boys R2 Heat: 2 of 3 W=+1.4 

1 Amanullah Wahedi Thames Valley Harriers U15 12.39
2 Tyreek Green Track Academy U17 12.63
3 Zain Walters James Maddison High School U20 12.69
4 Lucas Pango Track Academy U20 12.89
5 Mohamed Boumaraf Thames Valley Harriers U17 13.23
6 Diandre Boothe Queens Park Community School U15 13.55
7 Vaughn Spencer Capital City Academy U13 13.98

100m Boys R2 Heat: 3 of 3 W=+1.7

1 Josh Kelly  Thames Valley Harriers U20 11.19
2 Airell Adams Harrow AC U17 11.61
3 Demario Seaton Capital City Academy U20 11.95
4 Jayden Tull Thames Valley Harriers U17 12.03
5  Jordon Andrews Thames Valley Harriers U17 12.05
6 Aamir Adegunwa Track Academy U20 12.10
7 Otis Botkai Queens Park Community School U20 12.14
8 Mohamed El aawy Thames Valley Harriers U17 12.51

400m Heat: 1 of 1 

1 Daniel Idlbi Track Academy U15M 58.85
2 Caitlin Harvey Kingston AC And Poly Harriers U17F 58.91

800m Heat

1 Izzy Ions Highgate Harriers U13F 2:34.27
2 Mia Cobbold Highgate Harriers U13F 2:37.48
3 Joene Kiakoloka Newman U15 2:39.83
4 Aliyah Osman Highgate Harriers U13F 2:46.04
5 Charlotte Reynaert Thames Valley Harriers U15F 2:55.64
6 Zoe Dolan Sacred Heart U13F 3:12.45
7 Rosie Dawson Track Academy U13F 3:16.99

200m Girls Heat: 1 of 2 W=+1.1 

1 Eloise Fenton Highgate Harriers U13 29.80
2 Takiyah Barbe-Springer All Saints Catholic College U15 34.45
3 Alexia Quintanilla Track Academy U13 35.81
4 Kaylah Alexander St Augustine CE School U15 38.58
5 Emmanuella Beedie Bonus Pastor Secondary School U15 DIS

200m Girls Heat: 2 of 2 W=+2.1 

1 Caitlin Harvey Kingston AC And Poly Harriers U17 27.67
2 Deborah Ibekwe Thames Valley Harriers U17 29.76
3 Tolulope Lawal  Track Academy U20 35.30

200m Boys Heat: 2 of 3 W=+0.8 

1 Maxwell Litchmore Thames Valley Harriers U17 23.87
2 Jordon Andrews Thames Valley Harriers U17 24.93
3 Daniel Idlb Track Academy U15 27.10
4 Mylo Robinson Thames Valley Harriers U15 27.17
5 Angelo Kizito  Track Academy U13 37.32

200m Boys Heat: 3 of 3 W=+0.2 

1 Josh Kelly  Thames Valley Harriers U20 22.76
2 Demario Seaton Capital City Academy U20 24.40
3 Aamir Adegunwa Track Academy U20 25.43
4 Lucas Pango  Track Academy U20 26.83